Android SDK - TibiaME Forum
[ New messages · Members · Forum rules · Search · RSS ]
Page 1 of 11
TibiaME Forum » TibiaME Forum » PC and Softwares » Android SDK
Android SDK
MkillerDate: Wednesday, 2011-05-25, 11:55 PM | Message # 1
Ŧ H £ ¦¦ β î G ¦¦ B ô Š Ş
Group: Administrator

Joined: 2009-01-12
Member No.: 2
Gender: Male
Country: Egypt
World: 13
Status: Offline
1. Download the Android SDK (For PC)
2. Download Java JDK
3. Install both of them
4. Download only SDK Platform Android 2.2
5. Create new Android Virtual Device -> Target: Choice Android 2.2
6. Start
7. After the device start, In Google search -> Search for TibiaME site -> and Download the Android client then Install it on the device -> Open menu and start TibiaME -> Update.
8. Play TibiaME


 
MkillerDate: Thursday, 2011-05-26, 1:04 AM | Message # 2
Ŧ H £ ¦¦ β î G ¦¦ B ô Š Ş
Group: Administrator

Joined: 2009-01-12
Member No.: 2
Gender: Male
Country: Egypt
World: 13
Status: Offline
I dont have time to create tutorial, sorry guys.
If i got time, i will make a video to show.


 
Dylanz1stDate: Sunday, 2011-05-29, 12:39 PM | Message # 3
Bug hunter
Group: Players

Joined: 2011-03-04
Member No.: 4033
Gender: Male
Country: Indonesia
World: 14
Status: Offline
Thanks Mkiller

Added (2011-05-29, 12:39 PM)
---------------------------------------------
Mkiller Download Java JDK Where It Is?



I Always Love You. But You Don't Understand What I Do .I Do That Because Of You
 
AngregornDate: Monday, 2011-05-30, 3:39 AM | Message # 4
Bug hunter
Group: Advanced Players

Joined: 2011-04-03
Member No.: 4284
Gender: Male
Country: United States
World: 26
Status: Offline
Mkiller, ill make a video dont worry ur busy lol


OMG BEST WEAPON EVER!
Too bad you have to be lvl 900 to not miss with it...:(

Guild: Si Bolang, Vice-Leader, World 26

 
CloudtakaDate: Monday, 2011-05-30, 10:21 AM | Message # 5

Bug hunter
Group: Players

Joined: 2011-03-18
Member No.: 4150
Gender: Male
Country: Indonesia
World: 20
Status: Offline
what name for target ?????


Demon hunter
 
Dylanz1stDate: Monday, 2011-05-30, 1:46 PM | Message # 6
Bug hunter
Group: Players

Joined: 2011-03-04
Member No.: 4033
Gender: Male
Country: Indonesia
World: 14
Status: Offline
Angregorn , Make A Video To Download And Install Thx


I Always Love You. But You Don't Understand What I Do .I Do That Because Of You
 
AngregornDate: Monday, 2011-05-30, 6:59 PM | Message # 7
Bug hunter
Group: Advanced Players

Joined: 2011-04-03
Member No.: 4284
Gender: Male
Country: United States
World: 26
Status: Offline
Mkiller, I got everything to work except when i open the game it loses connection to log in server.


OMG BEST WEAPON EVER!
Too bad you have to be lvl 900 to not miss with it...:(

Guild: Si Bolang, Vice-Leader, World 26

 
elsyafichahDate: Tuesday, 2011-05-31, 7:58 AM | Message # 8
Bug hunter
Group: Players

Joined: 2011-05-30
Member No.: 4844
Gender: Male
Country: Brunei Darussalam
World: 8
Status: Offline
i don't know how to use use it sad
 
snickerDate: Tuesday, 2011-05-31, 8:08 AM | Message # 9
Bug hunter
Group: Players

Joined: 2011-03-17
Member No.: 4142
Gender: Male
Country: Brunei Darussalam
World: 7
Status: Offline
i got a problem when log in. it says ' connection to log in server lost'.
what should i do??
 
elsyafichahDate: Tuesday, 2011-05-31, 8:33 AM | Message # 10
Bug hunter
Group: Players

Joined: 2011-05-30
Member No.: 4844
Gender: Male
Country: Brunei Darussalam
World: 8
Status: Offline
tell me please, how to use android on pc, hmm.
 
throneDate: Tuesday, 2011-05-31, 9:15 AM | Message # 11

Bug hunter
Group: Players

Joined: 2011-05-31
Member No.: 4853
Gender: Male
Country: Indonesia
World:
Status: Offline
mkiller...step 1 to step 6 its OK. and when device begin and i start to download android client dry ...it said lost connection.. can u tell me what happen?
 
MkillerDate: Tuesday, 2011-05-31, 9:28 AM | Message # 12
Ŧ H £ ¦¦ β î G ¦¦ B ô Š Ş
Group: Administrator

Joined: 2009-01-12
Member No.: 2
Gender: Male
Country: Egypt
World: 13
Status: Offline
throne, After start you will get dark screen for long time, just wait until the mobile be done to work..
Also it depends on your PC RAMs and Processor.
Then after than you will get laggy game - same as you see on the video - just listing to the sounds. lol

Guys, trust me. its waste of time, i just made this topic to prove that.


 
throneDate: Tuesday, 2011-05-31, 11:03 AM | Message # 13

Bug hunter
Group: Players

Joined: 2011-05-31
Member No.: 4853
Gender: Male
Country: Indonesia
World:
Status: Offline
yap...u right...i just let it dark screen for a while and it work.... another question: even if i hv download and instals no short cut for this applic, right? :'( ... and u right again mkiller its waste of time, because u must repeat step 2 to 8..any time u wanna play.... :'( :'( :'(

but thank a lot mkiller. biggrin


Message edited by throne - Tuesday, 2011-05-31, 11:05 AM
 
MkillerDate: Tuesday, 2011-05-31, 2:24 PM | Message # 14
Ŧ H £ ¦¦ β î G ¦¦ B ô Š Ş
Group: Administrator

Joined: 2009-01-12
Member No.: 2
Gender: Male
Country: Egypt
World: 13
Status: Offline
Just listen the music


 
5Fiftyseven7Date: Saturday, 2011-06-11, 1:16 PM | Message # 15

Bug hunter
Group: Players

Joined: 2011-06-11
Member No.: 4974
Gender: Male
Country: Lithuania
World: 5
Status: Offline
i do that ok, i got text on emulator " ANDROID " and black screen? and what i need do next?? wink when i open tibiame in that emulator? need wait when mobile start? or browse in some folder ? huh?
 
ChuckieLokoDate: Friday, 2011-06-24, 2:57 PM | Message # 16

Bug hunter
Group: Players

Joined: 2011-06-24
Member No.: 5106
Gender: Male
Country: Mexico
World:
Status: Offline
All works except when i try to join .. "Connecton to game server lost!" what i need to do?


Message edited by ChuckieLoko - Friday, 2011-06-24, 2:58 PM
 
VirtualskyDate: Sunday, 2011-08-28, 5:30 AM | Message # 17

Bug hunter
Group: Players

Joined: 2011-08-28
Member No.: 5543
Gender: Male
Country: Indonesia
World: 17
Status: Offline
 
sungodDate: Thursday, 2012-02-23, 1:43 PM | Message # 18
Bug hunter
Group: Players

Joined: 2011-09-15
Member No.: 5654
Gender: Male
Country: Tunisia
World: 18
Status: Offline
mu tibiame android emulator stop at last step (prepering game data) jumpon why?
 
SViperLTDate: Sunday, 2012-07-15, 5:28 PM | Message # 19
Bug hunter
Group: Players

Joined: 2010-11-01
Member No.: 3086
Gender: Male
Country: Lithuania
World: 13
Status: Offline
I only can use 4.1 android, I download game by browser, but when want install, say app not installed. Any idea?
 
TibiaME Forum » TibiaME Forum » PC and Softwares » Android SDK
Page 1 of 11
Search:

Login form
Login:
Password:
Let's Chat!

Shoutbox
Screenshots
TibiaME Shop


Google Translate
Statistics

Total online
Users
Guests